Lawn Tennis swimmers at the Sunchales “Bicho Verde” Tournament – Esperanza day by day

A new and outstanding performance was given to the group of swimmers from the Lawn Tennis Club Esperancino, last weekend, in Sunchales.

The “Bicho Verde 2021” Tournament, of the Club Atlético Unión de Sunchales, was held on Saturday November 27, on a hot day. This was the first open pool contest, organized and supervised by the Santa Fe Swimming Federation, under strict protocol.

The Lawn Tennis Club Esperancino team participated with a total of 15 swimmers. This time there were more than 200 registered, participating from a total of 16 sports institutions, from a large region.

The local swimmers obtained 17 podiums and excellent results. Many have been able to improve their personal times, and others have again reached qualifying marks for National Championships to be held in 2022. Especially in the field of “federated” several wins were achieved, reaching the sum of five victories.

Those were the results for all the swimmers:

Federated: Minors: Marinelli Annabella: 100 Back: 2nd Place, time: 1’21”09 and

200 Free: 2nd Place, time: 2’33”02.

Cadets: Wohr Irina: 200 Mariposa: 1st Place, time: 2’47”85 and 200 Free: 1st Place, time: 2’22”43.

Merin Emilio: 100 Chest: 1st Place, time: 1’15”28 and 200 Butterfly: 1st Place, time: 2’26”57.

Juveniles: Christen Julia: 100 Chest: 1st Place, time: 1’15”54 and 200 Free: 4th Place, time: 2’21”14.

Mehring Lisandro: 100 Back: 2nd Place, time: 1’07”32 and 200 Free: 4th Place, time: 2’12”16.

Swimming results Promotional: Minors:

Bongiovanni Ema: 100 Chest: 3rd Place, time: 1’39”03; 100 Combined: 8th Place, time: 1’28”06; 100 Free: 13th Place, time: 1’18”91 and 50 Butterfly: 7th Place, time: 42”05.

Colombo Catalina: 100 Chest: 4th Place, time: 1’39”09; 100 Combined: 6th Place, time: 1’26”97 and 100 Free: 9th Place, time: 1’16”39.

Dumas Bazan Martina: 100 Chest: 11th Place, time: 1’46”19; 100 Combined: 13th Place, time: 1’32”67 and 100 Free: 6th Place, time: 1’23”75

Judge Clara: 100 Chest: 12th Place, time: 2’04”92 and 100 Free: 21st Place, time: 1’36”96

Palmioli Schmüth Nina: 100 Chest: 6th Place, time: 1’39”50; 100 Combined: 15th Place, time: 1’33”59; 100 Free: 16th Place, time: 1’22”50 and 50 Butterfly: 10th Place, time: 45”93.

Sánchez Delfina Isabel: 100 Combined: 10th Place, time: 1’30”81; 100 Free: 14th Place, time: 1’22”04 and 100 Back: 5th Place, time: 1’32”81.

Tschopp Cecilia: 100 Combined: 3rd Place, time: 1’23”12; 100 Free: 6th Place, time: 1’14”24; 100 Back: 2nd Place, time: 1’26”63 and 50 Butterfly: 4th Place, time: 39”06

Tschopp Lucrecia: 100 Free: 15th Place, time: 1’22”25 and 50 Butterfly: 9th Place, time: 44”78.

Cadets: Portmann Matías Ezequiel: 100 Combined: 3rd Place, time: 1’16”07; 100 Free: 6th Place, time: 1’05 ”; 100 Back: 5th Place, time: 1’21”94 and 50 Butterfly: 3rd Place, time: 32”22

Juveniles: Correa Lourdes: 100 Combined: 2nd Place, time: 1’21”31; 100 Free: 2nd Place, time: 1’12”35 and 100 Back: 2nd Place, time: 1’26”57

Nadadores LTCE en Sunchales Bicho Verde

We want to thank the writer of this article for this incredible content

Lawn Tennis swimmers at the Sunchales “Bicho Verde” Tournament – Esperanza day by day

Decode The News Podcast